Seller's Agent in 2013
DalBon & Company
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 882-4623
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $992,700 - $1,073,000
Extremely Private, 4 bdrm, 2.5 bath, Salt Box Colonial in Centerville. Great floor plan. The first floor offers an eat in kitchen, a 22X17 Great room with vaulted ceilings and pellet stove, large formal living and dining rooms, and a great library/office space with fireplace. The second floor has 4 generous bedrooms and master bath. Some of the features include a 2 gar garage, a large back deck, central air, updated heating system, replacement windows, newer siding, and security system
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 05/14/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romani Michael | $467,000 | -- | |
| Romani Michael | $467,000 | -- | |
| Romani Michael | $467,000 | -- | |
| Romani Michael | $467,000 | -- | |
| Burns Lisa | $535,000 | -- | |
| Burns Lisa | $535,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $762,100 | $417,800 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $721,100 | $376,800 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $675,600 | $335,900 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $615,700 | $274,400 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $7,412 | $583,600 | $262,100 | $321,500 |
| 2020 | $7,342 | $567,300 | $245,800 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $546,800 | $225,300 | $321,500 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $522,700 | $223,200 | $299,500 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $463,200 | $174,100 | $289,100 |
| 2016 | $6,665 | $463,200 | $174,100 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $463,200 | $174,100 | $289,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
DalBon & Company
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 882-4623
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Francine Cecieta
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 808-0704
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71525444
APN: BEVE M:0085 B:0013 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.