510 Antelope Way Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,821 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Antelope Way, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $459,455, approximately $365 per square foot. 510 Antelope Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Lozar Jeffrey W
Bought by
Lozar Jeffrey W and Lozar Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Copley David Kendall
Bought by
Lozar Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozar Jeffrey W | -- | -- | |
| Lozar Jeff | $200,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lozar Jeff | $150,000 |