Estimated Value: $203,402 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Bourbeuse Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $217,101, approximately $186 per square foot. 510 Bourbeuse Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Holtmeyer Angela M and Holtmeyer Darrell
Bought by
Elkins Deborah J and Elkins Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $22,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $21,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $21,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $18,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $18,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $16,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $16,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $968 | $16,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $16,566 | $0 | $0 |