510 C St Interior, SD 57750
Estimated Value: $89,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 C St, Interior, SD 57750 and is currently estimated at $89,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 510 C St is a home with nearby schools including Kadoka Middle School - 03 and Kadoka Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Bought by
Bart Guptill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bart Guptill | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,531 | $3,485 | $76,046 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,531 | $3,485 | $76,046 |
| 2023 | -- | $64,350 | $3,485 | $60,865 |
| 2022 | -- | $63,914 | $3,049 | $60,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map