Estimated Value: $113,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Charles Ave, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $132,978, approximately $115 per square foot. 510 Charles Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Blackwell Floy Geneva
Bought by
Scott Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,033
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jacqueline | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Jacqueline | $53,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $10,500 | $1,000 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $369 | $10,500 | $1,000 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $356 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $9,500 | $1,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $874 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $863 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $863 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $47 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $47 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $47 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map