510 E 2nd St Appleton City, MO 64724
Estimated Value: $87,133 - $126,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E 2nd St, Appleton City, MO 64724 and is currently estimated at $107,533, approximately $83 per square foot. 510 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Appleton City Elementary School and Appleton City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $580 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $519 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map