510 E 3rd St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E 3rd St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $317,836. 510 E 3rd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. John Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Wolf Paul F
Bought by
Wolf Nelda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Ashbeck Daren A
Bought by
Wolf Paul F and Wolf Nelda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Topinka Henry A and Papendorf Marlene M
Bought by
Ashbeck Darren A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Nelda C | $609,500 | Gorski & Wittman, S.C. | |
| Wolf Paul F | $38,000 | -- | |
| Ashbeck Darren A | $32,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashbeck Darren A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $305,300 | $26,400 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $305,300 | $26,400 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $305,300 | $26,400 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $201,900 | $15,400 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $201,900 | $15,400 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $201,900 | $15,400 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $201,900 | $15,400 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $201,900 | $15,400 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $201,900 | $15,400 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $354 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $42,600 | $15,400 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map