510 E Broad St Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Broad St, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $372,409, approximately $138 per square foot. 510 E Broad St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Douglas L and Morgan Sandra J
Bought by
Morgan Douglas L and Morgan Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sixty Five Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Sixty Five Inc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |