510 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,770 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $277,193, approximately $144 per square foot. 510 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $34,030 | $5,700 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $30,400 | $3,610 | $26,790 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $30,400 | $3,610 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $28,200 | $3,610 | $24,590 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $28,200 | $3,610 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $25,350 | $3,610 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $25,350 | $3,610 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $19,530 | $3,610 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $17,370 | $3,610 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $952 | $17,370 | $3,610 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $943 | $17,370 | $3,610 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $926 | $16,930 | $3,610 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map