510 E Maple St New Baden, IL 62265
Estimated Value: $98,851 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Maple St, New Baden, IL 62265 and is currently estimated at $200,713, approximately $137 per square foot. 510 E Maple St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wesclin Middle School and Wesclin Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Gerstner Adam R and Gerstner Rick A
Bought by
Castilla Ethan Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$274,593
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$73,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Mavrogeorge Mineko
Bought by
Gerstner Adam R and Gerstner Rick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castilla Ethan Christopher | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Gerstner Adam R | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castilla Ethan Christopher | $274,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,070 | $14,340 | $5,990 | $8,350 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $13,650 | $5,700 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $218 | $36,060 | $5,380 | $30,680 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $35,010 | $5,220 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $33,020 | $4,920 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $33,020 | $4,920 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $29,417 | $5,068 | $24,349 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $28,560 | $4,920 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $28,560 | $4,920 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $28,560 | $4,920 | $23,640 |
| 2013 | $1,355 | $30,150 | $4,920 | $25,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map