510 E Perry St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $236,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Perry St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $227,718, approximately $158 per square foot. 510 E Perry St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Herrington Douglas A
Bought by
Smothers Richard R and Smothers Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Herrington Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothers Richard R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Herrington Douglas A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smothers Richard R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $61,390 | $14,105 | $47,285 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $61,390 | $14,105 | $47,285 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $61,400 | $14,110 | $47,290 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $51,730 | $13,930 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $51,730 | $13,930 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $44,350 | $13,930 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $44,350 | $13,930 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $44,350 | $13,930 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $44,030 | $13,930 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $44,030 | $13,930 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $44,030 | $13,930 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $44,030 | $13,930 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map