510 Everett St Burlington, NC 27215
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Everett St, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $206,570, approximately $135 per square foot. 510 Everett St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Harvey R. Newlin Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Cheung Tian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Bought by
Cheung Tian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Tian | $38,000 | -- | |
| Cheung Tian | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $160,880 | $18,000 | $142,880 |
| 2024 | $755 | $160,880 | $18,000 | $142,880 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $201,813 | $18,000 | $183,813 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $99,825 | $10,000 | $89,825 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $99,825 | $10,000 | $89,825 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $99,825 | $10,000 | $89,825 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $99,825 | $10,000 | $89,825 |
| 2018 | $593 | $99,825 | $10,000 | $89,825 |
| 2017 | $576 | $99,825 | $10,000 | $89,825 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $94,861 | $15,000 | $79,861 |
| 2015 | $547 | $94,861 | $15,000 | $79,861 |
| 2014 | $500 | $94,861 | $15,000 | $79,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map