Estimated Value: $311,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Glen Eagle Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $327,141, approximately $192 per square foot. 510 Glen Eagle Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Co Lincoln Development Llc
Bought by
Bu West County Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,240
Outstanding Balance
$105,849
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Co West County Builders Inc
Bought by
Endsley David A and Endsley Ketly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,240
Outstanding Balance
$105,849
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bu West County Builders Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Endsley David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bu West County Builders Inc | $159,240 | |
| Closed | Endsley David A | $159,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $40,690 | $4,894 | $35,796 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $37,620 | $4,210 | $33,410 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $37,620 | $4,210 | $33,410 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $35,370 | $4,210 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $163,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $163,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $31,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $31,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $26,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $26,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map