S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Leventes
EXIT Realty Metro
(218) 791-4630
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,572 - $279,000
Large 4 bedroom 2 bath house close to the Air Force Base in Arvilla. This house has a huge fenced back yard. This is a garage lover's dream come true with an attached two car garage and an additional detached 2 car garage. Located on a quiet corner lot. Kitchen and dining area is open with great natural sunlight.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty Metro License #40475352 Listed on: 11/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
JONATHON VONESH
Greenberg Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Joseph | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Righy Elizabeth Josephine | $205,000 | Grand Forks Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Joseph | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Righy Elizabeth Josephine | $211,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $133,200 | $4,450 | $128,750 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $129,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $120,200 | $5,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $115,800 | $5,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $110,350 | $4,800 | $105,550 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $108,300 | $4,800 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $50,500 | $1,000 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $50,500 | $1,000 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $894 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Leventes
EXIT Realty Metro
(218) 791-4630
50 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JONATHON VONESH
Greenberg Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
JAMIE MOEN
ANDERSON REAL ESTATE
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-2138
APN: 04010400007002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.