Estimated Value: $498,151 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Hilo St, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $516,788, approximately $506 per square foot. 510 Hilo St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Samowitz Noreen R
Bought by
Chapman Stephen and Chapman Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,379
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Stephen | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Stephen | $84,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $434,800 | $126,100 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $415,900 | $120,300 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $405,900 | $114,400 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $417,700 | $112,100 | $305,600 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $317,000 | $86,800 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $286,000 | $86,800 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $263,300 | $81,900 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $234,500 | $81,900 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $224,200 | $81,900 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $214,600 | $81,900 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $196,000 | $79,400 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $188,000 | $77,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map