510 Juniata Ave Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Juniata Ave, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently priced at $295,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 510 Juniata Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Rusch Randy D and Stever Sandra J
Bought by
Stever Sandra J and Busch Randy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stever Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,181 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $209,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $112,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $140,404 | $35,175 | $105,229 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,101 | $35,175 | $93,926 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,599 | $35,175 | $90,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,202 | $35,175 | $86,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map