Estimated Value: $195,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Lakeshore Dr, Avoca, WI 53506 and is currently estimated at $221,266. 510 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Junior High School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Carney David A
Bought by
Hafert Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Francis Linda R
Bought by
Carney David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafert Amanda | $170,000 | -- | |
| Carney David A | $169,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $219,000 | $20,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $219,000 | $20,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $108,700 | $12,400 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $120,500 | $12,400 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $120,500 | $12,400 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $120,500 | $12,400 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $12,400 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,500 | $12,400 | $108,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,500 | $12,400 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map