510 Maplewood Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $148,063, approximately $106 per square foot. 510 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Chuey Patricia M
Bought by
Megginson Caroll L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1960
Bought by
Chuey Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megginson Caroll L | $58,000 | -- | |
| Chuey Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Megginson Caroll L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $35,040 | $2,720 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $35,040 | $2,720 | $32,320 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $35,040 | $2,720 | $32,320 |
| 2022 | $711 | $21,870 | $2,780 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $704 | $21,870 | $2,780 | $19,090 |
| 2020 | $707 | $21,870 | $2,780 | $19,090 |
| 2019 | $612 | $19,020 | $2,420 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $584 | $19,020 | $2,420 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $648 | $19,020 | $2,420 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $715 | $21,690 | $3,020 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $698 | $21,690 | $3,020 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $700 | $21,690 | $3,020 | $18,670 |
| 2013 | $651 | $21,690 | $3,020 | $18,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map