L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Mathieu
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $533,000
PRICE REDUCED-BEAUTIFUL RANCH IN NICE AREA ON LARGE CORNER LOT OFFERS PLENTY OF ROOM FOR THE FAMILY. LARGE KITCHEN, DINING AREA, LG LIVING ROOM, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 3/4 BATHS, PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT, BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW ROOF, NEW BATH ROOMS, NEW SIDING,NEW WINDOWS & NEW DECK. MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Mathieu
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/27/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo David | $290,000 | -- | |
| Patel Hemansu | $230,000 | -- | |
| Andrade David | $199,900 | -- | |
| Raposa Joseph | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melo David | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Joseph | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Joseph | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Joseph | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Joseph | $107,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -10.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2017 07/02/17 | Price Changed | $334,900 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2017 07/02/17 | For Sale | $334,900 | +15.5% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $474,000 | $154,900 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $443,200 | $149,000 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $395,300 | $128,800 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $339,000 | $120,400 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $303,700 | $120,800 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $285,800 | $121,100 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $277,600 | $123,000 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $234,900 | $123,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $222,800 | $112,800 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $217,600 | $112,800 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $217,600 | $112,800 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $210,000 | $105,200 | $104,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Mathieu
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Russell Matos
revolv Real Estate
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72171720
APN: FALL-000017L-000000-000081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.