510 Rhoads Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated payment $3,842/month
About This Home
A fresh price, recent updates, and a sought-after location set the stage for this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Haddon Township. Built in 2008, it offers over 2,200 square feet of well-designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The refreshed first floor now shines with brand-new LVP flooring throughout, enhancing the bright, open-concept layout that’s perfect for everyday living and entertaining, with a welcoming kitchen flowing seamlessly into a spacious family/recreation room, plus the convenience of first-floor laundry and a powder room. Upstairs, you’ll find an expansive primary suite along with three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a charming patio ideal for relaxing or hosting guests, along with two exterior sheds for added storage. Tucked away on a quiet street just one block from the elementary, middle, and high schools, less than a mile to vibrant downtown shops and dining, a short walk to the PATCO High-Speed Line, and steps from historic Saddler’s Woods, this home offers renewed appeal and exceptional value—don’t miss your second chance to make it yours.
Listing Agent
(856) 685-5600 haddonfieldadmin@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 8566855600 License #2183533 Listed on: 12/05/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,857
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 6,464 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 53.00 x 122.00
- West Facing Home
- Level Lot
- Back Yard
- Property is zoned R1
Interior Spaces
- 2,236 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 4 Driveway Spaces
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
- Natural Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Built by BESCO CORP
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 00020
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-00013 03-00020
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,858 | $473,300 | $140,400 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $9,093 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $8,991 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $8,665 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $8,611 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $8,463 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $8,304 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $8,033 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $7,894 | $227,500 | $76,900 | $150,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +1.8% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -3.4% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.3% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +93.2% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2106950
APN: 16-00013-03-00020
- 404 Graisbury Ave
- 225 Bradley Ave
- 741 W Redman Ave
- 222 Bradley Ave
- 1110 Merrick Ave
- 108 Ardmore Ave
- 112 Carlton Ave
- 263 Hopkins Rd
- 310 Newton Ct
- 215 Princeton Rd
- 201 Princeton Rd
- 239 Hopkins Rd
- 304 W Mount Vernon Ave
- 412 Westmont Ave
- 1013 Merrick Ave
- 133 Lafayette Rd
- 110 Avondale Ave
- 1017 Belmont Ave
- 108 Avondale Ave
- 1 Maple Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.