510 Robert Ave Rockford, IL 61107
North Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,448 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Robert Ave, Rockford, IL 61107 and is currently estimated at $180,112, approximately $111 per square foot. 510 Robert Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maud E. Johnson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Bought by
Goodin Aaron B and Goodin Haylie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodin Aaron B | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,348 | $41,327 | $5,540 | $35,787 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $32,570 | $4,366 | $28,204 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $29,864 | $4,003 | $25,861 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $28,232 | $3,784 | $24,448 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $26,909 | $3,607 | $23,302 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $25,359 | $3,399 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $24,269 | $3,253 | $21,016 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $23,814 | $3,192 | $20,622 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $23,814 | $3,192 | $20,622 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $25,470 | $3,999 | $21,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map