Estimated Value: $297,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Stuart St, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $352,505, approximately $284 per square foot. 510 Stuart St is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Arroyo Gonzalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,490
Outstanding Balance
$307,486
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Encore Hattrup Heights Llc
Bought by
Hayden Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Gonzalo | -- | First American Title | |
| Hayden Homes Llc | $148,554 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Gonzalo | $332,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Homes Llc | $60,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $347,800 | $61,100 | $286,700 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $266,200 | $38,900 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $589 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map