$2,000,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
0.29 Acre
$6,896,552 Price per Acre
12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$780 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Exceptional opportunity to build a luxury coastal-chic dream home with rear southern exposure in the heart of Park Shore, west of 41! Twin palms welcome you to this beautifully cleared homesite at 510 Turtle Hatch Lane, perfectly positioned among elegant residences and new coastal construction. Bring your preferred builder, select your architectural vision and finishes, and create a bespoke Naples retreat tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy an active coastal lifestyle with easy biking along Crayton Road and Gulf Shore Boulevard, connecting to Naples’ extensive 30+ miles of scenic bike paths. Walk to Venetian Village for waterfront dining and boutique shopping, stroll to Seagate Beach, or grab your morning craft coffee at Kunjani across from Waterside Shops. Owners are eligible for private Park Shore Resident Beach access and marina privileges, adding to the allure of this coveted location. With its idyllic setting, mature trees, and proximity to the Gulf, this property perfectly blends timeless Naples charm with modern coastal living. A rare opportunity for homeowners and investors alike to build a custom estate where luxury meets lifestyle, and every day feels like vacation. Come Live Your Dream Naples!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Koeppl

Downing Frye Realty Inc. Listed on: 02/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,925

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • 141 Ft Wide Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16007000000
  • Tax Block 24

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,925

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Oversize
  • Park Name: PARK SHORE
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DNFR
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: PARK SHORE
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-21T11:00:06.353Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-21T11:03:57.818Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 43577734
  • CDOM: 63
  • DOM: 31
  • Lot Type: Residential Lot
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 2050000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Residential

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 16007000000
  • Current Use: 00-Vacant Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2924.57
  • Tax Block: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$2,449,000
Sold Price
$2,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$449,000
-18.33%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
72.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
List Price
$2,999,999
Sold Price
$2,221,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$778,999
-25.97%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Beavers Ralph E and Beavers Margaret A
Bought by
Beavers Ralph E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Beavers Ralph E
Bought by
Beavers Ralph E and Beavers Margaret A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Bavers Ralph E and Beavers Margaret A
Bought by
Beavers Ralph E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Hurley Francis M and Hurley Claire O
Bought by
Beavers Ralph E and Beavers Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,000,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $2,221,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $267,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $2,000,000 -2.4% $780 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $2,050,000 -12.7% $799 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $2,349,000 -4.1% $916 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $2,449,000 +10.3% $955 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $2,221,000 -14.6% $1,016 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $2,600,000 -13.3% $1,189 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $2,999,999 0.0% $1,372 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $2,999,999 -10.4% $1,372 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Price Changed $3,350,000 -4.3% $1,532 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 For Sale $3,500,000 -- $1,601 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,080 $1,638,000 $1,638,000 --
2024 $18,816 $1,764,000 $1,764,000 --
2023 $18,816 $2,033,365 $1,978,200 $55,165
2022 $3,046 $349,792 $0 $0
2021 $3,089 $339,604 $0 $0
2020 $3,013 $334,915 $0 $0
2019 $2,969 $327,385 $0 $0
2018 $2,900 $321,281 $0 $0
2017 $2,850 $314,673 $0 $0
2016 $2,797 $308,201 $0 $0
2015 $2,855 $306,059 $0 $0
2014 $2,864 $253,130 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226007547

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16007000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.