510 Turtle Hatch Rd Naples, FL 34103
Park Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,077,384 - $2,852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$1,177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Turtle Hatch Rd, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $2,478,346, approximately $1,177 per square foot. 510 Turtle Hatch Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Chitty Royce W and Chitty Mary G
Bought by
Richlan Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,356
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,458,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
121978 Canada Inc
Bought by
Chitty Royce W and Chitty Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richlan Richard A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Chitty Royce W | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richlan Richard A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chitty Royce W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $867,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $843,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $818,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $794,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $771,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,342 | $760,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,247 | $743,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $729,873 | $648,270 | $81,603 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $720,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $705,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,057 | $700,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $467,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map