510 W 7th St Webster, SD 57274
Estimated Value: $122,239 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 510 W 7th St, Webster, SD 57274 and is currently estimated at $150,310. 510 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Webster Area Elementary School, Webster Area Middle School, and Webster Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $108,401 | $11,395 | $97,006 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $106,915 | $0 | $106,915 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $81,890 | $7,590 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $81,890 | $7,590 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $74,445 | $6,900 | $67,545 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $74,445 | $0 | $74,445 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,811 | $0 | $82,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,811 | $0 | $82,811 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,520 | $0 | $57,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map