510 Walker St Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Walker St, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $147,502, approximately $161 per square foot. 510 Walker St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Loogootee Elementary School, Loogootee Middle School, and Loogootee Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $102,800 | $10,400 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $553 | $98,400 | $10,100 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $553 | $90,900 | $9,800 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $434 | $85,900 | $9,600 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $389 | $75,300 | $9,300 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $354 | $71,800 | $9,000 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $337 | $69,400 | $8,800 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $327 | $68,100 | $8,600 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $289 | $64,100 | $8,400 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $271 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $229 | $56,100 | $7,800 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,600 | $7,800 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map