510 Walter Ave Bernie, MO 63822
Estimated Value: $78,542 - $102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Walter Ave, Bernie, MO 63822 and is currently estimated at $92,636, approximately $89 per square foot. 510 Walter Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bernie Elementary School and Bernie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $420 | $8,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $7,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $7,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $7,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $7,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $7,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $7,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map