5100 Ardmore Way Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,731 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Ardmore Way, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $223,366, approximately $255 per square foot. 5100 Ardmore Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Bernadine P and Simmons William T
Bought by
Simmons Bernadine P and Simmons Donte A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Affordable Properties Inc
Bought by
Simmons Bernardine P and Simmons William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$90,422
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Hickman Darrick Anthony
Bought by
Affordable Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Pinewood Associates L L C
Bought by
Hickman Darrick Anthony and Bryant Hickman Christina Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Peters David J
Bought by
Pinewood Associates L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Schaedel Edward W
Bought by
Peters David J and Peters Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Bernadine P | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Bernardine P | $179,900 | -- | |
| Affordable Properties Inc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hickman Darrick Anthony | $73,900 | -- | |
| Pinewood Associates L L C | -- | -- | |
| Pinewood Associates L L C | $49,000 | -- | |
| Peters David J | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Bernardine P | $143,920 | |
| Closed | Simmons Bernardine P | $35,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Properties Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $150,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $144,600 | $51,600 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $136,500 | $51,600 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $135,600 | $51,600 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map