5100 Beechland Rd Elberon, VA 23846
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Beechland Rd, Elberon, VA 23846 and is currently estimated at $233,480, approximately $196 per square foot. 5100 Beechland Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Martin William L
Bought by
Brock John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,715
Outstanding Balance
$92,651
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Martin William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Newby Ray and Newby Joycelyn M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock John M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Martin William L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock John M | $134,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $243,800 | $23,400 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $207,000 | $18,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $207,000 | $18,000 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $172,500 | $15,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $137,900 | $15,000 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $979 | $137,900 | $15,000 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $979 | $137,900 | $15,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $979 | $137,900 | $15,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $979 | $137,900 | $15,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $979 | $137,900 | $15,000 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,300 | $11,100 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,300 | $11,100 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,300 | $11,100 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map