5100 Circle t Trail Climax, NC 27233
Estimated Value: $430,089 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Circle t Trail, Climax, NC 27233 and is currently estimated at $493,022, approximately $194 per square foot. 5100 Circle t Trail is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Nathanael Greene Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Joyce H East
Bought by
Scott Shelli and Scott Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,139
Outstanding Balance
$171,025
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$321,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Bought by
Mack Clifford
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Shelli | -- | -- | |
| Mack Clifford | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Shelli | $203,139 | |
| Closed | Scott Shelli | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $291,800 | $55,000 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $291,800 | $55,000 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $291,800 | $55,000 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $291,800 | $55,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $206,500 | $25,000 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $206,500 | $25,000 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map