5100 Lawrence Orr Rd Charlotte, NC 28212
Farm Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Lawrence Orr Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $331,905, approximately $178 per square foot. 5100 Lawrence Orr Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lawrence Orr Elementary, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Vanblon Tim and Vanblon Audna
Bought by
Brantley Williams Nita Lynn and Williams Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,122
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Vanblon & Smith Llc
Bought by
Vanblon Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Vanblon & Smith Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Ponds C Lara and Alsobrooks Angella
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Barrett Jesse R and Barrett Angela
Bought by
Ponds Clara and Alsobrooks Angella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Glover Dale Allen and Glover Deirdra W
Bought by
Barrett Jesse R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,672
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley Williams Nita Lynn | $112,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vanblon Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Vanblon & Smith Llc | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Ponds Clara | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Barrett Jesse R | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brantley Williams Nita Lynn | $111,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponds Clara | $26,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponds Clara | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Jesse R | $97,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $271,800 | $80,500 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $271,800 | $80,500 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $271,800 | $80,500 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $166,900 | $40,000 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $166,900 | $40,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $166,900 | $40,000 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $166,900 | $40,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $90,400 | $19,000 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $90,400 | $19,000 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $90,400 | $19,000 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $90,400 | $19,000 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $100,700 | $19,000 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map