Estimated Value: $30,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 N 470 E, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $71,000, approximately $36 per square foot. 5100 N 470 E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Hanaway Ray E and Hanaway Doris M
Bought by
Hanaway Ray E and Hanaway Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanaway Ray E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $14,000 | $8,200 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $175 | $13,700 | $8,200 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $175 | $13,700 | $8,200 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $208 | $13,700 | $8,200 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $201 | $12,800 | $8,200 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $193 | $12,800 | $8,200 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $182 | $12,800 | $8,200 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $302 | $28,000 | $23,400 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $251 | $24,100 | $19,600 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $241 | $24,100 | $19,600 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $370 | $162,100 | $19,600 | $142,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,500 | $19,600 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map