5100 N Gale Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $425,414
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 N Gale Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $396,471, approximately $201 per square foot. 5100 N Gale Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Siple Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Davis James C and Davis Marsha A
Bought by
Davis James C and Davis Marsha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |