NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,147 - $294,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2015

Last sale price $115,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,514 / mo

275 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Corner Lot
  • Balcony
  • 5-minute walk to Argyle-Williamson Park

About This Home

As of March 2015

SUPER CLEAN UPDATED 2014 BRICK HOME ON A LARGE CORNER LOT, 3 CAR GARAGE,UPDATED KITCHEN 2014, UPDATED BATHROOM 2014, NEWER CARPET 2014, NEWER PAINT, LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, FORMAL DINING ROOM, 2ND FLOOR BALCONY, LARGE FRONT PORCH, LARGE BASEMENT WITH FIREPLACE, GREAT LOCATION NEAR FORD RD AND SCHAEFER, CLOSE TO LARGE STRIP MALL, WALK TO SUPER MARKET AND SHOPS, HOUSE SHOWS ON THE INSIDE AND OUTSIDE, SELLER PROVIDING CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY, DATA APX

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Abdallah

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501241447 Listed on: 05/19/2014

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Year Built

  • Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00x123.00
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Fireplace in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32821018218023
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,794

Year Built

Built in 1930 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Basement, Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Porch Type: Balcony, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 3 Car

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 1188000.0000
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00X123.00
  • Parcel Number: 32821018218023

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2491.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 303.0000
  • Total Tax: 2794.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Dearborn

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2014
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Renovaton Group Llc
Bought by
Kabbout Nayef
Seller's Agent
Dave Abdallah
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Buyer's Agent
Abbas El Dirani
RE/MAX Leading Edge
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-22.82%
Current Estimated Value
$252,537

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,537
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Al Hemyari Ahmed
Bought by
Renovation Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Lateef Saba
Bought by
Al Hemyari Ahmed

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Khanafer Fatme and Khanafer Ibraham
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kabbout Nayef $115,000 Title One Inc
Renovation Group Llc -- None Available
Al Hemyari Ahmed $151 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $3,000 Attorneys Title Agency Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $59,845 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2015 03/11/15 Sold $115,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $115,000 -10.7% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Sale $128,800 -13.6% $99 / Sq Ft
05/19/2014 05/19/14 For Sale $149,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,992 $76,100 $0 $0
2024 $1,949 $67,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,844 $65,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,075 $56,100 $0 $0
2021 $2,411 $52,400 $0 $0
2019 $316 $45,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,022 $41,100 $0 $0
2017 $580 $38,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,891 $36,300 $0 $0
2015 $3,891 $42,150 $0 $0
2013 $3,720 $37,200 $0 $0
2011 -- $42,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 214046262

Realcomp

APN: 32-10-182-18-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.