5100 Nesting Way Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,648 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Nesting Way, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $286,162, approximately $282 per square foot. 5100 Nesting Way is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Widen Elementary School, Akins High School, and Mendez Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $279,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $231,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $210,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $234,408 | $60,000 | $174,408 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $173,727 | $60,000 | $113,727 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $98,661 | $60,000 | $99,224 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $89,692 | $50,000 | $96,523 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $59,141 | $20,000 | $39,141 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $74,125 | $20,000 | $98,206 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $67,386 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map