5100 NW 2nd Ave Miami, FL 33127
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 NW 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33127 and is currently priced at $874,000, approximately $256 per square foot. 5100 NW 2nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Shadow Lawn Elementary School, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $371,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $342,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $315,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $290,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $268,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $267,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $242,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $261,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $202,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $187,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $175,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $164,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map