5100 Oak Rd Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $407,979 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 Oak Rd, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $466,745, approximately $203 per square foot. 5100 Oak Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
James Richard L and James Elaine M
Bought by
James Richard L and James Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Cochran Leslie H and Cochran Linda May
Bought by
James Richard L and James Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Ottati Wendy R and Ottati David A
Bought by
Cochran Leslie H and Cochran Linda May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Richard L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Richard L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Richard L | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Cochran Leslie H | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $324,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $315,697 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $306,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $297,575 | $22,984 | $274,591 |
| 2021 | $556 | $13,520 | $13,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $12,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $8,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $8,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $8,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $138 | $8,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map