5100 S Sunflower Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,352,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,349
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 S Sunflower Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $1,214,828, approximately $227 per square foot. 5100 S Sunflower Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,877 | $1,110,486 | $135,279 | $975,207 |
| 2024 | $13,877 | $1,103,017 | $135,279 | $967,738 |
| 2023 | $12,877 | $1,024,039 | $145,043 | $878,996 |
| 2022 | $10,339 | $948,823 | $131,744 | $817,079 |
| 2021 | $10,117 | $757,914 | $131,744 | $626,170 |
| 2020 | $10,520 | $726,440 | $112,920 | $613,520 |
| 2019 | $10,598 | $726,440 | $112,920 | $613,520 |
| 2018 | $9,956 | $726,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,114 | $690,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,265 | $609,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,379 | $609,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,379 | $609,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $609,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map