5101 Cheek Rd Unit remarks Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 Cheek Rd Unit remarks, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $249,213, approximately $199 per square foot. 5101 Cheek Rd Unit remarks is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Harvest Moon Properties Llc
Bought by
Cheek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,353
Outstanding Balance
$173,549
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheek Llc | $514,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheek Llc | $179,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $157,882 | $126,200 | $31,682 |
| 2024 | $881 | $68,137 | $42,822 | $25,315 |
| 2023 | $830 | $68,137 | $42,822 | $25,315 |
| 2022 | $789 | $68,137 | $42,822 | $25,315 |
| 2021 | $576 | $68,137 | $42,822 | $25,315 |
| 2020 | $569 | $68,137 | $42,822 | $25,315 |
| 2019 | $569 | $68,137 | $42,822 | $25,315 |
| 2018 | $346 | $37,922 | $30,210 | $7,712 |
| 2017 | $342 | $37,922 | $30,210 | $7,712 |
| 2016 | $332 | $37,922 | $30,210 | $7,712 |
| 2015 | $625 | $52,178 | $33,638 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $625 | $52,178 | $33,638 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map