5101 E 30th Ave Tampa, FL 33619
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,423 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 E 30th Ave, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $219,356, approximately $232 per square foot. 5101 E 30th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
New Testament Ch Of Tampa Inc C
Bought by
Torres Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,797
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Peggy A | $16,500 | -- | |
| Torres Peggy | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Peggy | $31,500 | |
| Closed | Torres Peggy | $31,500 |