5101 E Begonia Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 E Begonia Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $548,848. 5101 E Begonia Cir is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary - 09, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $559,000 | $57,200 | $501,800 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $558,891 | $57,200 | $501,691 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $528,400 | $57,200 | $471,200 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $107,053 | $52,000 | $55,053 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $55,088 | $55,088 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map