5101 W Willow Rd Mequon, WI 53092
Estimated Value: $377,053 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 W Willow Rd, Mequon, WI 53092 and is currently estimated at $428,263. 5101 W Willow Rd is a home located in Ozaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Steffen Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $364,000 | $111,500 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $257,000 | $82,400 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $257,000 | $82,400 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $257,000 | $82,400 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $257,000 | $82,400 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | $3,240 | $219,000 | $82,400 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map