51010 Maple Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $394,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51010 Maple Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $336,875, approximately $584 per square foot. 51010 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Boyer Scott J and Boyer Gillian M
Bought by
Boyer Scott J and Boyer Gillian M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Scott J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $161,400 | $161,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $87,700 | $87,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,682 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map