5102 10th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,586,000 - $2,127,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,790,863, approximately $621 per square foot. 5102 10th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 160 William T Sampson School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Mmg Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jacob Ganzfried Trustee and Kol Renu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Ganzfried Miriam and Ganzfried Moses
Bought by
Mmg Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Bayit Shel Mi Trust and Gantzfried
Bought by
Gantzfried Miriam and Gantzfried Moshe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Itzkowitz Joseph and Itzkowitz Sarah
Bought by
Bayit Shel Mi Trust Dtd /04
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Ganzfried 33 Interest Miriam and Ganzfried 33 Interest Moshe
Bought by
Ganzfried 44 Interest Miriam and Ganzfried 44 Interest Moshe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Itzkowitz Joseph
Bought by
Ganzfried Moshe and Ganzfried Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Itzkowitz Joseph
Bought by
Ganzfried Moshe and Ganzfried Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Ganzfried Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Ganzfried Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Mmg Property Holdings Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mmg Property Holdings Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mmg Property Holdings Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Gantzfried Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Gantzfried Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Bayit Shel Mi Trust Dtd /04 | -- | -- | |
| Bayit Shel Mi Trust Dtd /04 | -- | -- | |
| Ganzfried 44 Interest Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Ganzfried 44 Interest Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Ganzfried Moshe | -- | -- | |
| Ganzfried Moshe | -- | -- | |
| Ganzfried Moshe | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Itzkowitz Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Itzkowitz Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,476 | $95,280 | $25,140 | $70,140 |
| 2025 | $7,996 | $104,460 | $25,140 | $79,320 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $83,340 | $25,140 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $8,085 | $97,800 | $25,140 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $94,440 | $25,140 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $96,600 | $25,140 | $71,460 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $108,000 | $25,140 | $82,860 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $108,000 | $25,140 | $82,860 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $33,177 | $9,694 | $23,483 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $32,926 | $11,001 | $21,925 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $31,063 | $11,477 | $19,586 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $29,306 | $16,223 | $13,083 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $27,648 | $13,974 | $13,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map