5102 Autumn Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Autumn Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $429,128, approximately $171 per square foot. 5102 Autumn Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2022
Sold by
Alston-Jenkins Ebonie T and Alston-Jenkins Chad
Bought by
Alston-Jenkins Ebonie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,887
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Alston-Jenkins Ebonie and Jenkins Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Justice Charles E and Justice Lora J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Dunston Gurtha and Dunston Geneva
Bought by
Justice Charles E and Justice Lora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,120
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston-Jenkins Ebonie T | -- | -- | |
| Alston-Jenkins Ebonie T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alston-Jenkins Ebonie | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Justice Charles E | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston-Jenkins Ebonie T | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Alston-Jenkins Ebonie T | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alston-Jenkins Ebonie | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice Charles E | $143,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $370,747 | $91,875 | $278,872 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $220,432 | $36,700 | $183,732 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $220,432 | $36,700 | $183,732 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $220,432 | $36,700 | $183,732 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $220,432 | $36,700 | $183,732 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $220,432 | $36,700 | $183,732 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $220,432 | $36,700 | $183,732 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $162,703 | $36,700 | $126,003 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $162,703 | $36,700 | $126,003 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $162,703 | $36,700 | $126,003 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $159,488 | $33,400 | $126,088 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $159,488 | $33,400 | $126,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map