5102 Bailey Rd SW Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $269,210 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Bailey Rd SW, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $276,053, approximately $159 per square foot. 5102 Bailey Rd SW is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Lorraine Elementary School, Gen. Ray Davis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $97,360 | $18,320 | $79,040 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $99,080 | $18,320 | $80,760 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $80,560 | $17,440 | $63,120 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $75,080 | $17,440 | $57,640 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $72,400 | $14,760 | $57,640 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $69,040 | $11,400 | $57,640 |
| 2019 | $888 | $59,920 | $11,400 | $48,520 |
| 2018 | $673 | $52,840 | $8,040 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $424 | $44,640 | $8,040 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $352 | $44,640 | $8,040 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $156 | $37,880 | $8,040 | $29,840 |
| 2014 | $64 | $37,080 | $8,040 | $29,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,680 | $10,080 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map