.
Seller's Agent in 2026
. FSBO Comp
FSBO Comp
Prime three bedroom 1569 square foot ranch hom eiwht beautiful 15,000 sq foot wooded lot across from Madison's newest first class Ridgewood pool. Home features: nice updated kitchen, hardwood floors in 3 bedrooms, large fenced backyard with garden, two car oversized garage, main floor laundry, large 14x21 great room, spacious 12x18 lower level family room. Close to bus line, St Maria Goretti & Orchard Ridge Schools. New furnace and all appliances included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
. FSBO Comp
FSBO Comp Listed on: 02/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $450,000 | Essential Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $204,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $179,300 | Rba Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $325,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $163,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +120.6% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Sold | $204,000 | -5.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2015 06/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2015 05/17/15 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $407,800 | $155,400 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $13,153 | $391,400 | $155,400 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $362,400 | $143,900 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $12,441 | $317,900 | $126,200 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $278,900 | $110,700 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $266,900 | $105,900 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $249,400 | $99,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $228,800 | $90,800 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $220,000 | $90,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $214,000 | $82,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $192,400 | $79,300 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $192,400 | $79,300 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | $3,954 | $186,800 | $77,000 | $109,800 |
.
Seller's Agent in 2026
. FSBO Comp
FSBO Comp
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pat Bushek
Restaino & Associates
(608) 833-7777
8 in this area
44 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Janssen
South Central Non-Member
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Steve Schwartz
Restaino & Associates
(608) 695-4068
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2022480
APN: 0709-314-0510-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.