5102 Black Oak Dr Madison, WI 53711
Orchard Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,901 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Black Oak Dr, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $518,475, approximately $241 per square foot. 5102 Black Oak Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Orchard Ridge Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Bolles John E
Bought by
Bolles Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolles Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232 | $460,800 | $139,500 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $14,952 | $442,200 | $139,500 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $409,400 | $129,200 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $13,506 | $359,100 | $113,300 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $315,000 | $99,400 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $322,400 | $95,100 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $301,300 | $88,900 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $276,400 | $81,600 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $265,800 | $81,600 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $241,600 | $74,200 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $5,531 | $227,800 | $71,300 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $227,800 | $71,300 | $156,500 |
| 2013 | $5,304 | $221,200 | $69,200 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map