5102 Camp Run Rd Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $539,141
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Camp Run Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $463,535, approximately $187 per square foot. 5102 Camp Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Preston Orrin K and Preston Autumn L
Bought by
Preston Orrin K and Preston Autumn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Cropper Dennis J and Cropper Shelly B
Bought by
Preston Orrin K and Preston Autumn L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Orrin K | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Orrin K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $155,500 | $13,850 | $141,650 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $155,500 | $13,850 | $141,650 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $114,490 | $10,600 | $103,890 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $114,490 | $10,600 | $103,890 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $114,490 | $10,600 | $103,890 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $99,560 | $9,220 | $90,340 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $99,560 | $9,220 | $90,340 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $99,560 | $9,220 | $90,340 |
| 2017 | $156 | $4,640 | $4,640 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $4,640 | $4,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map