5102 Long Leaf Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 Long Leaf Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $352,526, approximately $232 per square foot. 5102 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Brun Philippe and Brun Annette
Bought by
Mcnair Robert and Mcnair Annabelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,518
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Robert | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnair Robert | $107,800 | |
| Closed | Mcnair Robert | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $262,296 | $88,188 | $174,108 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $174,857 | $35,192 | $139,665 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $174,857 | $35,192 | $139,665 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $174,857 | $35,192 | $139,665 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $174,857 | $35,192 | $139,665 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $174,857 | $35,192 | $139,665 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $174,857 | $35,192 | $139,665 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $136,990 | $42,400 | $94,590 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $136,990 | $42,400 | $94,590 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $136,990 | $42,400 | $94,590 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $139,804 | $35,471 | $104,333 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $139,804 | $35,471 | $104,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map